Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
   2011 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 11-017    
           Hosted by Texas A&M University June 17th-19th            
 
 Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         2:20.79  OLYM 2012 Olympic Trials
         2:22.09  NAT 2011 Nationals
         2:27.59  JRS 2011 Jr Nationals
         2:40.59  SECT
         2:42.59  BON
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lowe, Matthew    25 TXLA-ST           2:16.52    2:29.40 SECT   
                 32.07      1:08.54 (36.47)
        1:48.66 (40.12)     2:29.40 (40.74)
  2 Schurr, Christi  26 TXLA-ST           2:24.89    2:30.31 SECT   
                 32.61      1:09.60 (36.99)
        1:49.15 (39.55)     2:30.31 (41.16)
  3 Carlucci, Conor  22 UTXLA-ST          2:22.50    2:33.38 SECT   
                 35.33      1:14.81 (39.48)
        1:54.38 (39.57)     2:33.38 (39.00)
  4 Duplechain, Hay  18 AGS-GU            2:29.06    2:33.43 SECT   
                 34.57      1:14.11 (39.54)
        1:53.94 (39.83)     2:33.43 (39.49)
  5 Carbone, Ian     19 UN-ST             2:38.09    2:33.80 SECT   
                 33.78      1:12.61 (38.83)
        1:52.78 (40.17)     2:33.80 (41.02)
  6 Hermes, Cheyne   20 AGS-GU            2:22.79    2:33.95 SECT   
                 35.30      1:14.93 (39.63)
        1:54.78 (39.85)     2:33.95 (39.17)
  7 Hur, Young Jae   17 TXLA-ST           2:36.92    2:35.06 SECT   
                 35.55      1:14.92 (39.37)
        1:55.19 (40.27)     2:35.06 (39.87)
  8 Suarez, Diego    19 HSC-GU            2:24.59    2:35.08 SECT   
                 34.27      1:13.78 (39.51)
        1:54.47 (40.69)     2:35.08 (40.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sockwell, Kyle   16 GOLD-ST           2:31.59    2:35.11 SECT   
                 35.65      1:15.15 (39.50)
        1:55.54 (40.39)     2:35.11 (39.57)
 10 Yao, Jayson      16 UN-GU             2:33.88    2:36.39 SECT   
                 34.05      1:12.96 (38.91)
        1:53.52 (40.56)     2:36.39 (42.87)
 11 Lundy, Mason     16 MAC-GU            2:37.25    2:36.63 SECT   
                 35.77      1:15.06 (39.29)
        1:55.98 (40.92)     2:36.63 (40.65)
 12 Stieb, Jake      20 UN-NT             2:26.82    2:36.81 SECT   
                 35.22      1:15.08 (39.86)
        1:55.87 (40.79)     2:36.81 (40.94)
 13 Vacek, Austin    17 KATY-GU           2:36.14    2:37.43 SECT   
                 35.67      1:15.86 (40.19)
        1:56.43 (40.57)     2:37.43 (41.00)
 14 Daniels, Joseph  16 FAST-NT           2:27.74    2:37.50 SECT   
                 34.49      1:14.35 (39.86)
        1:55.89 (41.54)     2:37.50 (41.61)
 15 Bo, Jason        16 DADS-GU           2:41.13    2:37.60 SECT   
                 36.22      1:15.63 (39.41)
        1:56.63 (41.00)     2:37.60 (40.97)
 16 Edwards, Jonny   18 CFSC-GU           2:34.12    2:38.84 SECT   
                 34.94      1:15.70 (40.76)
        1:57.05 (41.35)     2:38.84 (41.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kuzawa, Cole     16 KATY-GU           2:37.99    2:39.49 SECT   
                 36.46      1:17.86 (41.40)
        1:58.98 (41.12)     2:39.49 (40.51)
 18 Bartine, Pierce  16 KATY-GU           2:32.35    2:39.62 SECT   
                 35.41      1:15.60 (40.19)
        1:57.41 (41.81)     2:39.62 (42.21)
 19 Goldfarb, Ethan  18 FAST-NT           2:27.01    2:40.64 BON    
                 36.09      1:17.89 (41.80)
        1:59.43 (41.54)     2:40.64 (41.21)
 20 Burger, Troy     17 KATY-GU           2:39.06    2:41.35 BON    
                 35.72      1:16.10 (40.38)
        1:58.09 (41.99)     2:41.35 (43.26)
 21 Gribble, Matthe  17 CFSC-GU           2:28.08    2:41.52 BON    
                 35.88      1:15.74 (39.86)
        1:58.46 (42.72)     2:41.52 (43.06)
 22 Lyons, Jack      16 HSC-GU            2:36.84    2:42.24 BON    
                 37.84      1:20.12 (42.28)
        2:02.00 (41.88)     2:42.24 (40.24)
 23 Gibson, Grant    14 TXLA-ST           2:40.15    2:42.40 BON    
                 37.88      1:18.78 (40.90)
        2:01.21 (42.43)     2:42.40 (41.19)
 24 Hoyland, Matt    21 UN-ST             2:25.03    2:42.42 BON    
                 34.40      1:14.52 (40.12)
        1:56.94 (42.42)     2:42.42 (45.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Taylor, James    16 Power for Life-G  2:37.64    2:43.68        
                 36.66      1:19.05 (42.39)
        2:01.77 (42.72)     2:43.68 (41.91)
 26 Layne, Ryan      18 CFSC-GU           2:40.61    2:43.94        
                 37.97      1:19.34 (41.37)
        2:02.43 (43.09)     2:43.94 (41.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Brown, Dexter    18 HSC-GU            2:41.80    2:44.64        
                 37.14      1:18.67 (41.53)
        2:01.65 (42.98)     2:44.64 (42.99)
 28 Rozner, Josh     19 HSC-GU            2:36.70    2:45.72        
                 37.75      1:20.19 (42.44)
        2:03.60 (43.41)     2:45.72 (42.12)
 29 Pollard, Luis    16 CFSC-GU           2:34.50    2:45.79        
                 37.32      1:19.81 (42.49)
        2:03.02 (43.21)     2:45.79 (42.77)
 30 Buls, Guy        18 BBSC-GU           2:49.50    2:46.57        
                 37.22      1:19.09 (41.87)
        2:02.55 (43.46)     2:46.57 (44.02)
 31 Quam, Michael    18 MTRO-NT           2:29.36    2:46.64        
                 38.11      1:20.47 (42.36)
        2:04.23 (43.76)     2:46.64 (42.41)
 32 Davis, Chase     17 ST-OK             2:36.93    2:46.77        
                 37.14      1:19.65 (42.51)
        2:03.97 (44.32)     2:46.77 (42.80)
 32 Van Anglen, Joh  17 DADS-GU           2:38.45    2:46.77        
                 37.31      1:20.67 (43.36)
        2:04.35 (43.68)     2:46.77 (42.42)
 34 Marc, Antoine    16 FCST-GU           2:42.74    2:47.38        
                 38.74      1:21.45 (42.71)
        2:04.88 (43.43)     2:47.38 (42.50)
 35 Posey, Colton    15 ST-OK             2:42.07    2:48.62        
                 37.17      1:19.22 (42.05)
        2:03.47 (44.25)     2:48.62 (45.15)
 36 Pash, Patrick    18 UN-GU             2:39.58    2:48.75        
                 38.56      1:21.89 (43.33)
        2:05.83 (43.94)     2:48.75 (42.92)
 37 Sloan, Jacob     18 MAC-GU            2:46.02    2:50.47        
                 39.79      1:23.29 (43.50)
        2:06.99 (43.70)     2:50.47 (43.48)
 38 Sorensen, Mark   17 CFSC-GU           2:53.51    2:53.84        
                 38.46      1:22.75 (44.29)
        2:07.86 (45.11)     2:53.84 (45.98)
 -- Bui, Harrison    17 HSC-GU            2:27.60         NS