Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
   2011 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 11-017    
           Hosted by Texas A&M University June 17th-19th            
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         2:04.99  OLYM 2012 Olympic Trials
         2:06.29  NAT 2011 Nationals
         2:09.59  JRS 2011 Jr Nationals
         2:20.89  SECT
         2:23.69  BON
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Denisyako, Niki  23 AGS-GU            2:09.20    2:07.68 JRS    
                 29.28      1:01.70 (32.42)
        1:34.42 (32.72)     2:07.68 (33.26)
  2 Sockwell, Kyle   16 GOLD-ST           2:13.35    2:11.51 SECT   
                 30.97      1:03.95 (32.98)
        1:37.89 (33.94)     2:11.51 (33.62)
  3 Murphy, Patrick  19 UN-ST             2:06.60    2:11.66 SECT   
                 30.47      1:04.43 (33.96)
        1:39.54 (35.11)     2:11.66 (32.12)
  4 Schweitzer, Pau  19 AGS-GU            2:10.11    2:12.34 SECT   
                 31.59      1:05.64 (34.05)
        1:38.71 (33.07)     2:12.34 (33.63)
  5 LeMaistre, Ian   17 AAAA-ST           2:12.19    2:12.69 SECT   
                 31.11      1:04.53 (33.42)
        1:39.31 (34.78)     2:12.69 (33.38)
  6 Lopez Juarez, R  23 AGS-GU            2:08.33    2:13.28 SECT   
                 31.95      1:06.06 (34.11)
        1:39.74 (33.68)     2:13.28 (33.54)
  7 Robinson, Coope  18 Power for Life-G  2:08.38    2:13.42 SECT   
                 31.87      1:05.45 (33.58)
        1:39.44 (33.99)     2:13.42 (33.98)
  8 Lewis, Sam       17 MTRO-NT           2:13.94    2:13.82 SECT   
                 32.33      1:06.28 (33.95)
        1:40.02 (33.74)     2:13.82 (33.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Graviss, Daniel  17 FCST-GU           2:08.78    2:13.87 SECT   
                 31.12      1:04.63 (33.51)
        1:39.29 (34.66)     2:13.87 (34.58)
 10 Cox, David       17 TXLA-ST           2:12.11    2:14.19 SECT   
                 31.50      1:05.01 (33.51)
        1:39.92 (34.91)     2:14.19 (34.27)
 11 Vacek, Austin    17 KATY-GU           2:15.52    2:15.20 SECT   
                 31.82      1:05.84 (34.02)
        1:40.69 (34.85)     2:15.20 (34.51)
 12 Green, Cody      16 AGS-GU            2:21.40    2:15.32 SECT   
                 32.63      1:06.24 (33.61)
        1:41.34 (35.10)     2:15.32 (33.98)
 13 Walker, Donnie   19 AGS-GU            2:11.14    2:15.46 SECT   
                 32.85      1:07.74 (34.89)
        1:41.87 (34.13)     2:15.46 (33.59)
 14 Pujol, Alex      19 DADS-GU           2:20.61    2:15.68 SECT   
                 31.47      1:05.56 (34.09)
        1:41.15 (35.59)     2:15.68 (34.53)
 15 Swan, Robert     17 MTRO-NT           2:18.39    2:15.89 SECT   
                 32.80      1:06.77 (33.97)
        1:41.62 (34.85)     2:15.89 (34.27)
 16 Pollard, Luis    16 CFSC-GU           2:14.60    2:15.90 SECT   
                 32.52      1:06.77 (34.25)
        1:41.36 (34.59)     2:15.90 (34.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bull, Adam       17 COR-NT            2:07.44    2:15.95 SECT   
                 32.29      1:06.86 (34.57)
        1:41.87 (35.01)     2:15.95 (34.08)
 18 Holloway, Eastm  18 ST-OK             2:14.87    2:16.23 SECT   
                 31.57      1:05.63 (34.06)
        1:40.38 (34.75)     2:16.23 (35.85)
 19 Edwards, Jonny   18 CFSC-GU           2:11.98    2:16.35 SECT   
                 31.12      1:05.60 (34.48)
        1:41.73 (36.13)     2:16.35 (34.62)
 20 Clifton, Cannon  16 U-MAC-GU          2:11.83    2:16.80 SECT   
                 32.58      1:07.44 (34.86)
        1:42.09 (34.65)     2:16.80 (34.71)
 21 Murray, John     17 AAAA-ST           2:15.73    2:17.42 SECT   
                 31.94      1:06.56 (34.62)
        1:42.43 (35.87)     2:17.42 (34.99)
 22 Ritter, Jake     18 HSC-GU            2:12.83    2:18.42 SECT   
                 32.85      1:07.94 (35.09)
        1:43.14 (35.20)     2:18.42 (35.28)
 23 Bitara, Matthew  16 AGS-GU            2:13.11    2:18.46 SECT   
                 32.55      1:07.87 (35.32)
        1:43.67 (35.80)     2:18.46 (34.79)
 24 Norton, Aaron    19 MTRO-NT           2:10.70    2:18.87 SECT   
                 31.60      1:05.89 (34.29)
        1:42.15 (36.26)     2:18.87 (36.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Layne, Ryan      18 CFSC-GU           2:15.56    2:20.00 SECT   
                 33.20      1:08.59 (35.39)
        1:44.46 (35.87)     2:20.00 (35.54)
 25 Duplechain, Hay  18 AGS-GU            2:23.91    2:20.00 SECT   
                 33.35      1:08.55 (35.20)
        1:44.96 (36.41)     2:20.00 (35.04)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 27 Buls, Guy        18 BBSC-GU           2:17.87    2:20.26 SECT   
                 33.04      1:08.46 (35.42)
        1:44.85 (36.39)     2:20.26 (35.41)
 28 Norman, Thomas   16 HSC-GU            2:10.68    2:20.54 SECT   
                 32.90      1:08.48 (35.58)
        1:44.43 (35.95)     2:20.54 (36.11)
 29 Wallace, Jacob   17 CFSC-GU           2:15.39    2:20.97 BON    
                 33.04      1:08.96 (35.92)
        1:45.31 (36.35)     2:20.97 (35.66)
 30 Flynn, Chris     15 CPS-ST            2:21.18    2:21.09 BON    
                 33.06      1:08.79 (35.73)
        1:45.72 (36.93)     2:21.09 (35.37)
 31 Erdmann, Gavin   15 KATY-GU           2:22.46    2:21.31 BON    
                 34.40      1:09.78 (35.38)
        1:45.99 (36.21)     2:21.31 (35.32)
 32 Costello, Brend  17 MAC-GU            2:14.30    2:21.52 BON    
                 33.31      1:08.17 (34.86)
        1:44.35 (36.18)     2:21.52 (37.17)
 33 Schuler, Carlos  19 TXLA-ST           2:09.60    2:21.56 BON    
                 32.55      1:07.74 (35.19)
        1:44.27 (36.53)     2:21.56 (37.29)
 34 Marc, Antoine    16 FCST-GU           2:20.79    2:22.07 BON    
                 34.20      1:10.05 (35.85)
        1:46.68 (36.63)     2:22.07 (35.39)
 35 Bleasdell, Tyle  16 HSC-GU            2:24.17    2:22.34 BON    
                 34.26      1:10.35 (36.09)
        1:46.34 (35.99)     2:22.34 (36.00)
 36 Dancer, James    16 CFSC-GU           2:16.33    2:23.53 BON    
                 34.19      1:09.78 (35.59)
        1:47.13 (37.35)     2:23.53 (36.40)
 37 McCorkle, Reid   16 AAAA-ST           2:16.31    2:23.93        
                 33.58      1:10.18 (36.60)
        1:47.65 (37.47)     2:23.93 (36.28)
 38 Aranda, Anthony  14 SPA-GU            2:18.70    2:24.07        
                 33.86      1:10.12 (36.26)
        1:47.85 (37.73)     2:24.07 (36.22)
 39 Bielby, Shea     17 ST-OK             2:20.94    2:24.19        
                 34.03      1:10.23 (36.20)
        1:47.19 (36.96)     2:24.19 (37.00)
 40 Van Overdam, Au  15 CFSC-GU           2:13.85    2:24.51        
                 32.86      1:09.42 (36.56)
        1:46.88 (37.46)     2:24.51 (37.63)
 41 Eno, John        17 CFSC-GU           2:14.27    2:25.22        
                 33.91      1:10.46 (36.55)
        1:48.00 (37.54)     2:25.22 (37.22)
 42 Mahlmann, Evere  15 BBSC-GU           2:34.48    2:37.22        
                 35.10      1:14.14 (39.04)
        1:55.68 (41.54)     2:37.22 (41.54)
 -- Cragin, Cole     20 UN-ST             2:12.39         DQ        
                 30.84      1:04.99 (34.15)
        1:40.55 (35.56)          DQ (34.63)
 -- Kuzawa, Carson   16 KATY-GU           2:20.18         DQ        
                 33.65      1:10.00 (36.35)
        1:46.24 (36.24)          DQ (35.53)
 -- Bui, Harrison    17 HSC-GU            2:17.09         NS        
 -- Miller, Michael  16 DADS-GU           2:18.86         NS        
 -- Koetting, Sean   19 AAAA-ST           2:20.00         NS