Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License             6/19/2011 - 18:10PM
   2011 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 11-017    
           Hosted by Texas A&M University June 17th-19th            
 
 Event 33  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         2:06.59  OLYM 2012 Olympic Trials
         2:07.99  NAT 2011 Nationals
         2:11.39  JRS 2011 Jr Nationals
         2:20.39  SECT
         2:22.39  BON
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Neil Caskey      22 CFSC-GU           2:11.41    2:10.46 JRS    
                                1:00.32 ( )
        1:30.06 (29.74)     2:10.46 (40.40)
  2 Paul-Marc Schwe  19 AGS-GU            2:13.49    2:10.82 JRS    
                 28.51      1:01.55 (33.04)
        1:40.84 (39.29)     2:10.82 (29.98)
  3 Woody Joye       19 UN-ST             2:13.29    2:12.00 SECT   
                 26.87        59.96 (33.09)
        1:41.56 (41.60)     2:12.00 (30.44)
  4 Jason Bo         16 DADS-GU           2:15.39    2:13.09 SECT   
                 27.92      1:01.33 (33.41)
        1:41.65 (40.32)     2:13.09 (31.44)
  5 Hayden Duplecha  18 AGS-GU            2:18.33    2:13.97 SECT   
                 28.59      1:04.49 (35.90)
        1:42.48 (37.99)     2:13.97 (31.49)
  6 Donnie Walker    19 AGS-GU            2:16.49    2:14.76 SECT   
                 28.29      1:02.43 (34.14)
        1:44.06 (41.63)     2:14.76 (30.70)
  7 Max Lewis        20 AGS-GU            2:18.09    2:17.81 SECT   
                 29.06      1:04.77 (35.71)
        1:45.58 (40.81)     2:17.81 (32.23)
  8 Adam Bull        17 COR-NT            2:17.54    2:18.00 SECT   
                 29.50      1:05.51 (36.01)
        1:46.35 (40.84)     2:18.00 (31.65)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Raul Lopez Juar  23 AGS-GU            2:19.14    2:16.31 SECT   
                 28.71      1:05.24 (36.53)
        1:47.79 (42.55)     2:16.31 (28.52)
 10 Young Jae Hur    17 TXLA-ST           2:19.12    2:17.94 SECT   
                 29.12      1:05.16 (36.04)
      2:17.94 (1:12.78)                    
 11 Matthew Bitara   16 AGS-GU            2:20.72    2:18.04 SECT   
                 29.63      1:05.78 (36.15)
        1:46.58 (40.80)     2:18.04 (31.46)
 12 Aaron Brysch     15 AAAA-ST           2:20.86    2:18.46 SECT   
                                1:05.66 ( )
        1:47.23 (41.57)     2:18.46 (31.23)
 13 Gabo Andonie     18 AAAA-ST           2:21.26    2:18.67 SECT   
                 29.61      1:06.66 (37.05)
        1:49.60 (42.94)     2:18.67 (29.07)
 14 Jayson Yao       16 UN-GU             2:20.97    2:20.04 SECT   
                 30.38      1:08.92 (38.54)
        1:47.18 (38.26)     2:20.04 (32.86)
 15 Wes Wheeler      20 AGS-GU            2:20.98    2:24.62        
                 29.36      1:06.30 (36.94)
        1:48.87 (42.57)     2:24.62 (35.75)
 16 Troy Burger      17 KATY-GU           2:20.41    2:26.35        
                 30.31      1:08.71 (38.40)
        1:51.98 (43.27)     2:26.35 (34.37)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 David Cox        17 TXLA-ST           2:22.25    2:17.07 SECT   
                 29.11      1:04.83 (35.72)
        1:46.60 (41.77)     2:17.07 (30.47)
 18 Joseph Daniels   16 FAST-NT           2:23.02    2:17.88 SECT   
                 28.74      1:05.91 (37.17)
        1:45.65 (39.74)     2:17.88 (32.23)
 19 Thomas Norman    16 HSC-GU            2:21.70    2:20.68 BON    
                 30.19      1:06.07 (35.88)
        1:48.02 (41.95)     2:20.68 (32.66)
 20 Ethan Goldfarb   18 FAST-NT           2:23.40    2:21.64 BON    
                 30.23      1:08.12 (37.89)
        1:48.83 (40.71)     2:21.64 (32.81)
 21 Jake Stieb       20 UN-NT             2:22.35    2:22.17 BON    
                 29.67      1:07.57 (37.90)
        1:48.63 (41.06)     2:22.17 (33.54)
 22 Justin Gibson    17 MTRO-NT           2:22.84    2:24.23        
                 29.95      1:07.89 (37.94)
        1:51.63 (43.74)     2:24.23 (32.60)
 23 Antoine Marc     16 FCST-GU           2:23.95    2:24.59        
                 30.91      1:08.83 (37.92)
        1:53.80 (44.97)     2:24.59 (30.79)
 24 Pierce Bartine   16 KATY-GU           2:22.89    2:25.90        
                 29.71      1:10.55 (40.84)
        1:51.83 (41.28)     2:25.90 (34.07)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Austin Surhoff   20 UN-ST             2:09.05                   
                 28.28      1:00.72 (32.44)
        1:37.99 (37.27)     2:09.05 (31.06)
  5 Jonny Edwards    18 CFSC-GU           2:13.82                   
                 28.98      1:02.92 (33.94)
        1:42.59 (39.67)     2:13.82 (31.23)
  6 Alex Ruata       18 CFSC-GU           2:15.06                   
                 28.06      1:04.29 (36.23)
        1:43.44 (39.15)     2:15.06 (31.62)
  9 Daniel Graviss   17 FCST-GU           2:16.70                   
                 29.57      1:04.35 (34.78)
        1:45.73 (41.38)     2:16.70 (30.97)
 10 Austin Vacek     17 KATY-GU           2:16.98                   
                 29.99      1:03.62 (33.63)
        1:45.30 (41.68)     2:16.98 (31.68)
 11 Kyle Sockwell    16 GOLD-ST           2:17.13                   
                 29.91      1:04.79 (34.88)
        1:45.51 (40.72)     2:17.13 (31.62)
 14 Ian LeMaistre    17 AAAA-ST           2:18.10                   
                 29.53      1:04.39 (34.86)
        1:47.06 (42.67)     2:18.10 (31.04)
 18 Kevin Ku         16 Makos-ST          2:19.25                   
                 30.07      1:05.36 (35.29)
        1:47.53 (42.17)     2:19.25 (31.72)
 19 Cooper Robinson  18 Power for Life-G  2:19.91                   
                 29.20      1:04.14 (34.94)
        1:47.18 (43.04)     2:19.91 (32.73)
 20 Luis Pollard     16 CFSC-GU           2:20.11                   
                 30.67      1:07.65 (36.98)
        1:47.69 (40.04)     2:20.11 (32.42)
 22 Cody Green       16 AGS-GU            2:20.71                   
                 31.47      1:06.41 (34.94)
        1:48.93 (42.52)     2:20.71 (31.78)
 29 Austin Van Over  15 CFSC-GU           2:22.08                   
                 30.39      1:07.78 (37.39)
        1:49.43 (41.65)     2:22.08 (32.65)
 35 John Eno         17 CFSC-GU           2:23.40                   
                 30.40      1:07.30 (36.90)
        1:51.24 (43.94)     2:23.40 (32.16)
 37 Cheyne Hermes    20 AGS-GU            2:23.95                   
                 30.07      1:07.23 (37.16)
        1:49.08 (41.85)     2:23.95 (34.87)
 39 Chase Davis      17 ST-OK             2:24.23                   
                 29.87      1:09.19 (39.32)
        1:52.32 (43.13)     2:24.23 (31.91)
 40 Mason Lundy      16 MAC-GU            2:24.79                   
                 31.45      1:09.04 (37.59)
        1:50.76 (41.72)     2:24.79 (34.03)
 41 Colton Posey     15 ST-OK             2:25.45                   
                 31.38      1:08.11 (36.73)
        1:51.68 (43.57)     2:25.45 (33.77)
 42 Matthew Gribble  17 CFSC-GU           2:25.67                   
                 31.35      1:11.19 (39.84)
        1:51.23 (40.04)     2:25.67 (34.44)
 43 Josh Rozner      19 HSC-GU            2:26.23                   
                 31.72      1:10.98 (39.26)
        1:53.21 (42.23)     2:26.23 (33.02)
 44 Diego Suarez     19 HSC-GU            2:27.04                   
                 30.32      1:10.24 (39.92)
        1:51.84 (41.60)     2:27.04 (35.20)
 45 Aaron Norton     19 MTRO-NT           2:27.34                   
                 32.15      1:08.80 (36.65)
        1:51.91 (43.11)     2:27.34 (35.43)
 46 David Owens      17 HSC-GU            2:27.53                   
                 29.65      1:08.48 (38.83)
        1:52.27 (43.79)     2:27.53 (35.26)
 47 Carlos Schuler   19 TXLA-ST           2:28.47                   
                 29.45      1:07.37 (37.92)
        1:53.14 (45.77)     2:28.47 (35.33)
 48 Grant Gibson     14 TXLA-ST           2:29.09                   
                 33.76      1:13.27 (39.51)
        1:55.75 (42.48)     2:29.09 (33.34)
 49 Jacob Wallace    17 CFSC-GU           2:30.27                   
                 30.87      1:09.79 (38.92)
        1:54.93 (45.14)     2:30.27 (35.34)
 -- Harry Harpham    19 HSC-GU                NS                    
 -- Harrison Bui     17 HSC-GU                NS                    
 -- Kyle Yu          17 FCST-GU               NS                    
 -- Christopher Kal  19 FCST-GU               NS                    
 -- Gabe Garcia      18 U-MAC-GU              NS                    
 -- Reid McCorkle    16 AAAA-ST               NS                    
 -- Nick D'Innocenz  20 UN-ST                 NS