Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License             6/19/2011 - 17:39PM
   2011 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 11-017    
           Hosted by Texas A&M University June 17th-19th            
 
 Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
           57.59  OLYM 2012 Olympic Trials
           58.29  NAT 2011 Nationals
         1:00.09  JRS 2011 Jr Nationals
         1:04.59  SECT
         1:05.69  BON
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Nikita Denisyak  23 AGS-GU            1:00.70      58.97 JRS    
                 28.40        58.97 (30.57)
  2 Cole Cragin      20 UN-ST               59.67      59.09 JRS    
                 28.29        59.09 (30.80)
  3 Neil Caskey      22 CFSC-GU             59.80      59.83 JRS    
                 29.08        59.83 (30.75)
  4 Cannon Clifton   16 U-MAC-GU          1:01.41    1:01.30 SECT   
                 29.06      1:01.30 (32.24)
  5 Matthew Belecan  18 UN-ST             1:03.59    1:01.44 SECT   
                 30.25      1:01.44 (31.19)
  6 Joshua Bagby     23 FAST-NT           1:02.82    1:01.96 SECT   
                 29.53      1:01.96 (32.43)
  7 Austin Vacek     17 KATY-GU           1:03.26    1:03.57 SECT   
                 31.33      1:03.57 (32.24)
  8 Matthew Bitara   16 AGS-GU            1:03.59    1:04.32 SECT   
                 31.43      1:04.32 (32.89)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Ryan Koops       19 AAAA-ST           1:04.12    1:03.29 SECT   
                 30.35      1:03.29 (32.94)
 10 Steven Wood      51 FAST-NT           1:04.57    1:03.42 SECT   
                 30.57      1:03.42 (32.85)
 11 Thomas Norman    16 HSC-GU            1:04.58    1:04.24 SECT   
                 31.41      1:04.24 (32.83)
 12 David Cox        17 TXLA-ST           1:04.44    1:04.49 SECT   
                 30.85      1:04.49 (33.64)
 13 Wes Wheeler      20 AGS-GU            1:06.39    1:05.56 BON    
                 31.67      1:05.56 (33.89)
 14 Gavin Erdmann    15 KATY-GU           1:05.91    1:05.63 BON    
                 32.34      1:05.63 (33.29)
 15 Justin Gibson    17 MTRO-NT           1:04.87    1:06.26        
                 31.64      1:06.26 (34.62)
 16 David Owens      17 HSC-GU            1:06.22    1:06.43        
                 32.14      1:06.43 (34.29)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Harrison Bui     17 HSC-GU            1:07.09    1:05.22 BON    
                 31.09      1:05.22 (34.13)
 18 Anthony Aranda   14 SPA-GU            1:06.57    1:06.84        
                 31.29      1:06.84 (35.55)
 19 John Jones       18 AGS-GU            1:09.17    1:08.45        
                 33.31      1:08.45 (35.14)
 20 Daniel Hofstedt  21 Mustangs-NT       1:08.91    1:09.03        
                 33.31      1:09.03 (35.72)
 21 Brandon Vuong    17 HSC-GU            1:09.67    1:11.25        
                 34.06      1:11.25 (37.19)
 -- David Harlan     17 Power for Life-G  1:12.55         NS        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Austin Surhoff   20 UN-ST               58.61                   
                 28.39        58.61 (30.22)
  2 Patrick Murphy   19 UN-ST               58.98                   
                 28.13        58.98 (30.85)
  5 Alex Pujol       19 DADS-GU           1:00.33                   
                 29.18      1:00.33 (31.15)
  7 Ian LeMaistre    17 AAAA-ST           1:01.01                   
                 29.24      1:01.01 (31.77)
  9 Cooper Robinson  18 Power for Life-G  1:01.46                   
                 29.54      1:01.46 (31.92)
 10 Charlie Moore    19 CFSC-GU           1:01.78                   
                 30.08      1:01.78 (31.70)
 11 Brendan Costell  17 MAC-GU            1:02.66                   
                 31.18      1:02.66 (31.48)
 12 Kyle Sockwell    16 GOLD-ST           1:02.69                   
                 30.50      1:02.69 (32.19)
 14 Sam Lewis        17 MTRO-NT           1:02.85                   
                 30.01      1:02.85 (32.84)
 15 Jacob Wallace    17 CFSC-GU           1:03.17                   
                 30.22      1:03.17 (32.95)
 17 Luis Pollard     16 CFSC-GU           1:03.27                   
                 30.82      1:03.27 (32.45)
 18 Justin Morey     16 CFSC-GU           1:03.36                   
                 30.49      1:03.36 (32.87)
 19 Conor Carlucci   22 UTXLA-ST          1:03.45                   
                 30.75      1:03.45 (32.70)
 22 John Murray      17 AAAA-ST           1:04.12                   
                 30.98      1:04.12 (33.14)
 27 Aaron Norton     19 MTRO-NT           1:04.73                   
                 31.47      1:04.73 (33.26)
 28 Reid McCorkle    16 AAAA-ST           1:04.85                   
                 31.32      1:04.85 (33.53)
 30 Andrew Skowrone  16 AAAA-ST           1:05.44                   
 31 Robert Swan      17 MTRO-NT           1:05.45                   
                 31.92      1:05.45 (33.53)
 32 James Dancer     16 CFSC-GU           1:05.53                   
                 32.46      1:05.53 (33.07)
 33 Albert Riley     18 CFSC-GU           1:05.69                   
                 32.31      1:05.69 (33.38)
 35 Ryan Layne       18 CFSC-GU           1:05.94                   
                 32.48      1:05.94 (33.46)
 37 Austin Van Over  15 CFSC-GU           1:06.25                   
                 31.85      1:06.25 (34.40)
 40 Rob Gahn         17 DADS-GU           1:06.82                   
                 32.41      1:06.82 (34.41)
 42 Kyle Rathgeb     16 DADS-GU           1:07.23                   
                 32.05      1:07.23 (35.18)
 43 Jaron Wagner     15 AGS-GU            1:07.37                   
                 33.00      1:07.37 (34.37)
 45 Shea Kenny       20 CFSC-GU           1:08.93                   
                 32.19      1:08.93 (36.74)
 -- Sean Koetting    19 AAAA-ST               NS                    
 -- Kyle Yu          17 FCST-GU               NS                    
 -- Madison Wenzler  20 UN-ST                 NS                    
 -- Garrett Weber-G  25 TXLA-ST               NS