Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License             6/19/2011 - 17:27PM
   2011 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 11-017    
           Hosted by Texas A&M University June 17th-19th            
 
 Event 28  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         2:03.99  OLYM 2012 Olympic Trials
         2:04.09  NAT 2011 Nationals
         2:08.39  JRS 2011 Jr Nationals
         2:21.09  SECT
         2:23.59  BON
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Patrick Murphy   19 UN-ST             2:08.25    2:05.38 JRS    
                 27.28        58.98 (31.70)
        1:32.75 (33.77)     2:05.38 (32.63)
  2 Andrew Skowrone  16 AAAA-ST           2:08.63    2:07.47 JRS    
                 28.37      1:00.14 (31.77)
        1:32.86 (32.72)     2:07.47 (34.61)
  3 Max Lewis        20 AGS-GU            2:09.34    2:07.67 JRS    
                 28.74      1:00.95 (32.21)
        1:34.00 (33.05)     2:07.67 (33.67)
  4 Raul Lopez Juar  23 AGS-GU            2:15.61    2:09.35 SECT   
                 28.75      1:01.83 (33.08)
        1:35.75 (33.92)     2:09.35 (33.60)
  5 Madison Gibson   20 TXLA-ST           2:13.40    2:10.01 SECT   
                 28.08      1:01.02 (32.94)
        1:36.07 (35.05)     2:10.01 (33.94)
  6 Matthew Belecan  18 UN-ST             2:16.47    2:13.20 SECT   
                 29.74      1:03.51 (33.77)
        1:38.38 (34.87)     2:13.20 (34.82)
  7 Donnie Walker    19 AGS-GU            2:15.55    2:13.49 SECT   
                 28.90      1:02.70 (33.80)
        1:38.34 (35.64)     2:13.49 (35.15)
  8 Adam Bull        17 COR-NT            2:16.78    2:15.23 SECT   
                 30.59      1:04.45 (33.86)
        1:39.99 (35.54)     2:15.23 (35.24)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Carlos Schuler   19 TXLA-ST           2:19.95    2:12.07 SECT   
                 29.00      1:02.35 (33.35)
        1:36.88 (34.53)     2:12.07 (35.19)
 10 Harrison Jones   14 AGS-GU            2:17.15    2:13.25 SECT   
                 29.73      1:03.53 (33.80)
        1:38.30 (34.77)     2:13.25 (34.95)
 11 Brandon Vuong    17 HSC-GU            2:18.70    2:17.13 SECT   
                 30.14      1:04.68 (34.54)
        1:40.62 (35.94)     2:17.13 (36.51)
 12 Eastman Hollowa  18 ST-OK             2:18.59    2:17.27 SECT   
                 30.73      1:06.35 (35.62)
        1:41.48 (35.13)     2:17.27 (35.79)
 13 John Dalton      20 AGS-GU            2:17.67    2:18.53 SECT   
                 29.44      1:03.84 (34.40)
        1:40.84 (37.00)     2:18.53 (37.69)
 14 Antoine Marc     16 FCST-GU           2:19.19    2:19.15 SECT   
                 31.10      1:06.81 (35.71)
        1:43.26 (36.45)     2:19.15 (35.89)
 15 Clement Dulac    17 FCST-GU           2:21.43    2:19.89 SECT   
                 31.38      1:06.58 (35.20)
        1:43.00 (36.42)     2:19.89 (36.89)
 16 Troy Burger      17 KATY-GU           2:22.93    2:26.18        
                 29.96      1:05.26 (35.30)
        1:45.66 (40.40)     2:26.18 (40.52)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Paul-Marc Schwe  19 AGS-GU            2:23.15    2:17.39 SECT   
                 29.04      1:04.30 (35.26)
        1:40.12 (35.82)     2:17.39 (37.27)
 18 Shea Bielby      17 ST-OK             2:24.62    2:20.24 SECT   
                 31.01      1:07.39 (36.38)
        1:43.35 (35.96)     2:20.24 (36.89)
 19 Chase Davis      17 ST-OK             2:24.40    2:22.45 BON    
                 30.81      1:07.85 (37.04)
        1:46.17 (38.32)     2:22.45 (36.28)
 20 Austin Wilson    20 AGS-GU            2:22.98    2:23.94        
                 31.05                     
            1:44.85 ( )     2:23.94 (39.09)
 21 Jack Burley      20 AGS-GU            2:32.22    2:27.75        
                 31.61      1:08.31 (36.70)
        1:47.22 (38.91)     2:27.75 (40.53)
 22 Kyle Troskot     19 AGS-GU            2:29.32    2:33.28        
                 32.66      1:10.49 (37.83)
        1:50.76 (40.27)     2:33.28 (42.52)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Neil Caskey      22 CFSC-GU           2:07.93                   
                 26.56        57.22 (30.66)
        1:29.94 (32.72)     2:07.93 (37.99)
  7 Jason Bo         16 DADS-GU           2:15.61                   
                 30.27      1:04.87 (34.60)
        1:39.46 (34.59)     2:15.61 (36.15)
 11 Jonny Edwards    18 CFSC-GU           2:17.10                   
                 29.89      1:04.37 (34.48)
        1:40.28 (35.91)     2:17.10 (36.82)
 13 Kevin Ku         16 Makos-ST          2:17.20                   
                 30.96      1:05.15 (34.19)
        1:41.37 (36.22)     2:17.20 (35.83)
 18 Ryan Layne       18 CFSC-GU           2:19.34                   
                 31.68      1:06.56 (34.88)
        1:42.89 (36.33)     2:19.34 (36.45)
 26 James Dancer     16 CFSC-GU           2:25.53                   
                 32.15      1:08.58 (36.43)
        1:46.07 (37.49)     2:25.53 (39.46)
 27 Young Jae Hur    17 TXLA-ST           2:25.76                   
                 31.52      1:07.65 (36.13)
        1:46.87 (39.22)     2:25.76 (38.89)
 28 Sean Newhouse    19 Power for Life-G  2:27.43                   
                 32.00      1:09.00 (37.00)
        1:47.62 (38.62)     2:27.43 (39.81)
 30 Chris Munster    18 AGS-GU            2:30.11                   
                 33.06      1:10.97 (37.91)
        1:50.33 (39.36)     2:30.11 (39.78)
 31 Pierce Bartine   16 KATY-GU           2:31.58                   
                 31.17      1:07.60 (36.43)
        1:47.99 (40.39)     2:31.58 (43.59)
 -- Michael Quam     18 MTRO-NT               NS                    
 -- Harry Harpham    19 HSC-GU                NS