Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License             6/18/2011 - 18:44PM
   2011 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 11-017    
           Hosted by Texas A&M University June 17th-19th            
 
 Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         1:52.89  OLYM 2012 Olympic Trials
         1:53.39  NAT 2011 Nationals
         1:55.89  JRS 2011 Jr Nationals
         2:01.69  SECT
         2:03.99  BON
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Weber-Gale, Gar  25 TXLA-ST           1:54.49    1:51.20 OLYM   
                 25.48        53.96 (28.48)
        1:22.66 (28.70)     1:51.20 (28.54)
  2 Caskey, Neil     22 CFSC-GU           1:58.53    1:54.20 JRS    
                 25.85        54.14 (28.29)
        1:23.64 (29.50)     1:54.20 (30.56)
  3 Clifton, Cannon  16 U-MAC-GU          1:57.59    1:55.71 JRS    
                 26.77        55.93 (29.16)
        1:25.27 (29.34)     1:55.71 (30.44)
  4 Dalton, John     20 AGS-GU            1:58.61    1:56.59 SECT   
                 27.22        56.80 (29.58)
        1:26.77 (29.97)     1:56.59 (29.82)
  5 Enriquez, Omar   20 AGS-GU            1:58.27    1:56.62 SECT   
                 28.20        57.60 (29.40)
        1:27.30 (29.70)     1:56.62 (29.32)
  6 McNeilis, Kyle   21 UN-ST             1:58.99    1:57.63 SECT   
                 27.60        58.01 (30.41)
        1:28.00 (29.99)     1:57.63 (29.63)
  7 Holloway, Eastm  18 ST-OK             1:58.60    1:57.67 SECT   
                 27.78        57.63 (29.85)
        1:27.52 (29.89)     1:57.67 (30.15)
  8 Glenesk, Niklas  20 TXLA-ST           1:59.20    1:59.00 SECT   
                 27.68        57.94 (30.26)
        1:28.56 (30.62)     1:59.00 (30.44)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Surhoff, Austin  20 UN-ST             1:59.40    1:53.35 NAT    
                 26.41        54.95 (28.54)
        1:23.90 (28.95)     1:53.35 (29.45)
 10 Schweitzer, Pau  19 AGS-GU            1:59.82    1:55.90 SECT   
                 26.78        55.96 (29.18)
        1:25.61 (29.65)     1:55.90 (30.29)
 11 Button, Bobby    18 TXLA-ST           1:59.38    1:56.02 SECT   
                 26.96        56.33 (29.37)
        1:26.30 (29.97)     1:56.02 (29.72)
 12 LeMaistre, Ian   17 AAAA-ST           1:59.43    1:56.03 SECT   
                 27.07        56.34 (29.27)
        1:26.78 (30.44)     1:56.03 (29.25)
 13 Walker, Donnie   19 AGS-GU            1:59.54    1:58.84 SECT   
                 27.38        57.07 (29.69)
        1:27.93 (30.86)     1:58.84 (30.91)
 14 Lewis, Sam       17 MTRO-NT           1:59.55    1:59.39 SECT   
                 27.74        57.59 (29.85)
        1:28.52 (30.93)     1:59.39 (30.87)
 15 Edwards, Jonny   18 CFSC-GU           1:59.52    2:01.84 BON    
                 27.81        57.89 (30.08)
        1:29.29 (31.40)     2:01.84 (32.55)
 16 Joye, Woody      19 UN-ST             1:59.50    2:06.10        
                 26.93        57.37 (30.44)
        1:30.64 (33.27)     2:06.10 (35.46)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Ritter, Jake     18 HSC-GU            2:01.31    1:54.55 JRS    
                 27.02        56.39 (29.37)
        1:25.66 (29.27)     1:54.55 (28.89)
 18 Belecanech, Mat  18 UN-ST             2:00.43    1:55.18 JRS    
                 26.69        56.23 (29.54)
        1:25.80 (29.57)     1:55.18 (29.38)
 19 Murphy, Patrick  19 UN-ST             2:01.04    1:55.48 JRS    
                 26.65        55.62 (28.97)
        1:25.58 (29.96)     1:55.48 (29.90)
 20 Walker, Reid     19 TXLA-ST           2:00.36    1:58.11 SECT   
                 27.46        57.61 (30.15)
        1:27.80 (30.19)     1:58.11 (30.31)
 21 Skowronek, Andr  16 AAAA-ST           2:00.40    1:59.13 SECT   
                 28.09        57.63 (29.54)
        1:28.65 (31.02)     1:59.13 (30.48)
 22 Marc, Antoine    16 FCST-GU           2:01.10    2:01.14 SECT   
                 28.47        59.14 (30.67)
        1:30.55 (31.41)     2:01.14 (30.59)
 23 Graviss, Daniel  17 FCST-GU           2:00.33    2:01.37 SECT   
                 27.79        58.59 (30.80)
        1:30.17 (31.58)     2:01.37 (31.20)
 24 Munster, Ben     20 AGS-GU            2:01.19    2:03.15 BON    
                 28.26        59.42 (31.16)
        1:31.54 (32.12)     2:03.15 (31.61)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Kleinbeck, Shan  18 AAAA-ST           2:01.32                   
                 27.99        59.04 (31.05)
        1:30.30 (31.26)     2:01.32 (31.02)
 26 Clarke, Shawn    23 UN-GU             2:01.35                   
                 27.48        58.23 (30.75)
        1:30.06 (31.83)     2:01.35 (31.29)
 27 Brysch, Aaron    15 AAAA-ST           2:01.64                   
                 27.80        58.40 (30.60)
        1:29.82 (31.42)     2:01.64 (31.82)
 28 Norton, Will     21 UN-MD             2:01.73                   
                 28.56        59.45 (30.89)
        1:30.56 (31.11)     2:01.73 (31.17)
 29 Shaw, Luke       18 AAAA-ST           2:01.85                   
                 28.26        59.61 (31.35)
        1:31.71 (32.10)     2:01.85 (30.14)
 30 Troskot, Kyle    19 AGS-GU            2:02.29                   
                 28.49        59.21 (30.72)
        1:30.46 (31.25)     2:02.29 (31.83)
 31 Andonie, Gabo    18 AAAA-ST           2:02.34                   
                 28.89      1:00.32 (31.43)
        1:32.65 (32.33)     2:02.34 (29.69)
 32 Lopez Juarez, R  23 AGS-GU            2:02.69                   
                 29.23      1:01.15 (31.92)
        1:32.70 (31.55)     2:02.69 (29.99)
 33 Morey, Justin    16 CFSC-GU           2:02.71                   
                 28.53      1:00.08 (31.55)
        1:32.20 (32.12)     2:02.71 (30.51)
 34 Stuart, Collin   19 MAC-GU            2:02.81                   
                 28.20        59.38 (31.18)
        1:31.53 (32.15)     2:02.81 (31.28)
 35 Anderson, Ben    18 TXLA-ST           2:03.00                   
                 28.34        59.31 (30.97)
        1:31.54 (32.23)     2:03.00 (31.46)
 36 Wright, John     20 TXLA-ST           2:03.06                   
                 28.22        59.48 (31.26)
        1:32.26 (32.78)     2:03.06 (30.80)
 37 Carlucci, Conor  22 UTXLA-ST          2:03.38                   
                 28.87      1:00.06 (31.19)
        1:32.30 (32.24)     2:03.38 (31.08)
 38 Bull, Adam       17 COR-NT            2:03.45                   
                 29.05      1:01.19 (32.14)
        1:33.03 (31.84)     2:03.45 (30.42)
 39 Bitara, Matthew  16 AGS-GU            2:03.46                   
                 28.26      1:00.19 (31.93)
        1:32.25 (32.06)     2:03.46 (31.21)
 40 Vacek, Austin    17 KATY-GU           2:03.62                   
                 28.48        59.88 (31.40)
        1:31.94 (32.06)     2:03.62 (31.68)
 41 Wilson, Austin   20 AGS-GU            2:03.87                   
                 28.26        59.38 (31.12)
        1:31.46 (32.08)     2:03.87 (32.41)
 42 Riley, Albert    18 CFSC-GU           2:04.00                   
                 28.70      1:00.50 (31.80)
      2:04.00 (1:03.50)                    
 43 Gibson, Justin   17 MTRO-NT           2:04.31                   
                 28.16        58.88 (30.72)
        1:31.19 (32.31)     2:04.31 (33.12)
 44 Van Overdam, Au  15 CFSC-GU           2:04.51                   
                 28.30        59.73 (31.43)
        1:31.96 (32.23)     2:04.51 (32.55)
 45 Costello, Brend  17 MAC-GU            2:04.76                   
                 28.86      1:00.20 (31.34)
        1:32.66 (32.46)     2:04.76 (32.10)
 46 Murray, John     17 AAAA-ST           2:04.94                   
                 28.86      1:00.28 (31.42)
        1:33.79 (33.51)     2:04.94 (31.15)
 47 Moore, Charlie   19 CFSC-GU           2:05.53                   
                 27.49        58.94 (31.45)
        1:32.10 (33.16)     2:05.53 (33.43)
 48 Layne, Ryan      18 CFSC-GU           2:05.57                   
                 28.93      1:00.73 (31.80)
        1:33.64 (32.91)     2:05.57 (31.93)
 49 Cox, David       17 TXLA-ST           2:05.92                   
                 28.09        59.54 (31.45)
        1:32.88 (33.34)     2:05.92 (33.04)
 50 Swan, Robert     17 MTRO-NT           2:06.08                   
                 29.06      1:00.31 (31.25)
        1:33.09 (32.78)     2:06.08 (32.99)
 51 Erdmann, Gavin   15 KATY-GU           2:06.35                   
                 29.22      1:01.53 (32.31)
        1:34.13 (32.60)     2:06.35 (32.22)
 52 Flynn, Chris     15 CPS-ST            2:06.56                   
                 28.93      1:00.61 (31.68)
        1:33.94 (33.33)     2:06.56 (32.62)
 53 Robinson, Coope  18 Power for Life-G  2:06.82                   
                 29.35      1:01.15 (31.80)
        1:34.00 (32.85)     2:06.82 (32.82)
 54 Sharp, Stuart    16 CFSC-GU           2:06.95                   
                 28.41      1:00.47 (32.06)
        1:33.94 (33.47)     2:06.95 (33.01)
 55 Eno, John        17 CFSC-GU           2:07.03                   
                 29.04      1:01.29 (32.25)
        1:34.08 (32.79)     2:07.03 (32.95)
 56 Ruata, Alex      18 CFSC-GU           2:07.18                   
                 29.57      1:01.47 (31.90)
        1:34.93 (33.46)     2:07.18 (32.25)
 56 Jones, John      18 AGS-GU            2:07.18                   
                 30.01      1:02.29 (32.28)
        1:35.45 (33.16)     2:07.18 (31.73)
 58 Rathgeb, Kyle    16 DADS-GU           2:07.67                   
                 29.35      1:01.49 (32.14)
        1:34.45 (32.96)     2:07.67 (33.22)
 59 Franklin, Kieva  18 MTRO-NT           2:08.03                   
                 29.41      1:00.99 (31.58)
        1:34.30 (33.31)     2:08.03 (33.73)
 60 Gibson, Madison  20 TXLA-ST           2:08.09                   
                 29.30      1:01.76 (32.46)
        1:35.67 (33.91)     2:08.09 (32.42)
 61 Dulac, Clement   17 FCST-GU           2:08.29                   
                 29.03      1:01.25 (32.22)
        1:34.75 (33.50)     2:08.29 (33.54)
 62 Sutton, Donald   21 TXLA-ST           2:09.74                   
                 27.99      1:00.57 (32.58)
        1:35.57 (35.00)     2:09.74 (34.17)
 63 Harlan, David    17 Power for Life-G  2:09.91                   
                 30.08      1:02.55 (32.47)
        1:37.00 (34.45)     2:09.91 (32.91)
 64 Burley, Jack     20 AGS-GU            2:10.45                   
                 28.91      1:01.24 (32.33)
        1:35.42 (34.18)     2:10.45 (35.03)
 65 Kenny, Shea      20 CFSC-GU           2:10.81                   
                 29.48      1:02.45 (32.97)
        1:37.02 (34.57)     2:10.81 (33.79)
 66 Newhouse, Sean   19 Power for Life-G  2:10.88                   
                 29.86      1:03.32 (33.46)
        1:36.92 (33.60)     2:10.88 (33.96)
 67 Steele, Andrew   16 KATY-GU           2:11.38                   
                 29.84      1:02.81 (32.97)
        1:37.09 (34.28)     2:11.38 (34.29)
 68 Hofstedt, Danie  21 Mustangs-NT       2:11.45                   
                 28.99      1:00.80 (31.81)
        1:35.65 (34.85)     2:11.45 (35.80)
 69 Peron, Michael   21 RICE-GU           2:12.03                   
                 29.60      1:03.41 (33.81)
        1:37.67 (34.26)     2:12.03 (34.36)
 70 Harpham, Harry   19 HSC-GU            2:14.54                   
                 30.59      1:04.74 (34.15)
        1:40.02 (35.28)     2:14.54 (34.52)
 71 Guillory, Patri  16 HSC-GU            2:14.99                   
                 30.75      1:04.82 (34.07)
        1:40.04 (35.22)     2:14.99 (34.95)
 72 Lyons, Jack      16 HSC-GU            2:16.54                   
                 30.76      1:05.20 (34.44)
        1:41.88 (36.68)     2:16.54 (34.66)
 -- Feigen, James    21 TXLA-ST               NS                    
 -- Garcia, Gabe     18 U-MAC-GU              NS                    
 -- Rumans, Walter   20 FAST-NT               NS                    
 -- Rogers, Dale     28 TXLA-ST               NS                    
 -- Hill, Kerringto  18 TXLA-ST               NS                    
 -- Koetting, Sean   19 AAAA-ST               NS