Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
   2011 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 11-017    
           Hosted by Texas A&M University June 17th-19th            
 
 Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         2:20.79  OLYM 2012 Olympic Trials
         2:22.09  NAT 2011 Nationals
         2:27.59  JRS 2011 Jr Nationals
         2:40.59  SECT
         2:42.59  BON
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Schurr, Christi  26 TXLA-ST           2:30.31    2:21.40 NAT    
                 31.21                     
            1:43.21 ( )     2:21.40 (38.19)
  2 Suarez, Diego    19 HSC-GU            2:35.08    2:29.62 SECT   
                 33.31      1:11.48 (38.17)
        1:51.24 (39.76)     2:29.62 (38.38)
  3 Duplechain, Hay  18 AGS-GU            2:33.43    2:30.26 SECT   
                 33.97      1:11.66 (37.69)
        1:51.13 (39.47)     2:30.26 (39.13)
  4 Carbone, Ian     19 UN-ST             2:33.80    2:32.13 SECT   
                 33.08      1:11.62 (38.54)
        1:51.29 (39.67)     2:32.13 (40.84)
  5 Hur, Young Jae   17 TXLA-ST           2:35.06    2:32.49 SECT   
                 34.93      1:13.62 (38.69)
        1:52.62 (39.00)     2:32.49 (39.87)
  6 Hermes, Cheyne   20 AGS-GU            2:33.95    2:34.23 SECT   
                 33.73      1:12.48 (38.75)
        1:52.65 (40.17)     2:34.23 (41.58)
  7 Sockwell, Kyle   16 GOLD-ST           2:35.11    2:36.44 SECT   
                 35.54      1:15.01 (39.47)
        1:57.10 (42.09)     2:36.44 (39.34)
  8 Yao, Jayson      16 UN-GU             2:36.39    2:36.82 SECT   
                 33.71      1:12.48 (38.77)
        1:53.43 (40.95)     2:36.82 (43.39)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Lundy, Mason     16 MAC-GU            2:36.63    2:32.97 SECT   
                 34.26      1:12.79 (38.53)
        1:52.24 (39.45)     2:32.97 (40.73)
 10 Edwards, Jonny   18 CFSC-GU           2:38.84    2:36.35 SECT   
                 34.88      1:14.25 (39.37)
        1:55.71 (41.46)     2:36.35 (40.64)
 11 Stieb, Jake      20 UN-NT             2:36.81    2:36.67 SECT   
                 35.42      1:15.44 (40.02)
        1:56.11 (40.67)     2:36.67 (40.56)
 12 Bartine, Pierce  16 KATY-GU           2:39.62    2:36.68 SECT   
                 34.21                     
            1:54.19 ( )     2:36.68 (42.49)
 13 Vacek, Austin    17 KATY-GU           2:37.43    2:37.09 SECT   
                 35.35      1:15.45 (40.10)
        1:55.85 (40.40)     2:37.09 (41.24)
 14 Daniels, Joseph  16 FAST-NT           2:37.50    2:37.45 SECT   
                 36.20      1:16.98 (40.78)
        1:57.05 (40.07)     2:37.45 (40.40)
 15 Kuzawa, Cole     16 KATY-GU           2:39.49    2:37.55 SECT   
                 35.97      1:16.14 (40.17)
        1:57.35 (41.21)     2:37.55 (40.20)
 16 Bo, Jason        16 DADS-GU           2:37.60    2:38.04 SECT   
                 35.63      1:15.68 (40.05)
        1:56.56 (40.88)     2:38.04 (41.48)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Hoyland, Matt    21 UN-ST             2:42.42    2:33.04 SECT   
                 32.03      1:09.63 (37.60)
        1:50.57 (40.94)     2:33.04 (42.47)
 18 Goldfarb, Ethan  18 FAST-NT           2:40.64    2:37.21 SECT   
                 35.86      1:16.63 (40.77)
        1:57.14 (40.51)     2:37.21 (40.07)
 19 Lyons, Jack      16 HSC-GU            2:42.24    2:38.38 SECT   
                 36.41      1:17.27 (40.86)
        1:58.73 (41.46)     2:38.38 (39.65)
 20 Burger, Troy     17 KATY-GU           2:41.35    2:38.64 SECT   
                 35.20      1:14.87 (39.67)
        1:56.64 (41.77)     2:38.64 (42.00)
 21 Gibson, Grant    14 TXLA-ST           2:42.40    2:40.54 SECT   
                 37.28      1:17.94 (40.66)
        1:59.31 (41.37)     2:40.54 (41.23)
 22 Taylor, James    16 Power for Life-G  2:43.68    2:40.92 BON    
                 36.65      1:19.09 (42.44)
        2:01.44 (42.35)     2:40.92 (39.48)
 23 Layne, Ryan      18 CFSC-GU           2:43.94    2:42.47 BON    
                 36.85                     
            2:00.86 ( )     2:42.47 (41.61)
 24 Gribble, Matthe  17 CFSC-GU           2:41.52    2:43.24        
                 36.06      1:18.20 (42.14)
        2:00.53 (42.33)     2:43.24 (42.71)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lowe, Matthew    25 TXLA-ST           2:29.40                   
                 32.07      1:08.54 (36.47)
        1:48.66 (40.12)     2:29.40 (40.74)
  3 Carlucci, Conor  22 UTXLA-ST          2:33.38                   
                 35.33      1:14.81 (39.48)
        1:54.38 (39.57)     2:33.38 (39.00)
 27 Brown, Dexter    18 HSC-GU            2:44.64                   
                 37.14      1:18.67 (41.53)
        2:01.65 (42.98)     2:44.64 (42.99)
 28 Rozner, Josh     19 HSC-GU            2:45.72                   
                 37.75      1:20.19 (42.44)
        2:03.60 (43.41)     2:45.72 (42.12)
 29 Pollard, Luis    16 CFSC-GU           2:45.79                   
                 37.32      1:19.81 (42.49)
        2:03.02 (43.21)     2:45.79 (42.77)
 30 Buls, Guy        18 BBSC-GU           2:46.57                   
                 37.22      1:19.09 (41.87)
        2:02.55 (43.46)     2:46.57 (44.02)
 31 Quam, Michael    18 MTRO-NT           2:46.64                   
                 38.11      1:20.47 (42.36)
        2:04.23 (43.76)     2:46.64 (42.41)
 32 Van Anglen, Joh  17 DADS-GU           2:46.77                   
                 37.31      1:20.67 (43.36)
        2:04.35 (43.68)     2:46.77 (42.42)
 32 Davis, Chase     17 ST-OK             2:46.77                   
                 37.14      1:19.65 (42.51)
        2:03.97 (44.32)     2:46.77 (42.80)
 34 Marc, Antoine    16 FCST-GU           2:47.38                   
                 38.74      1:21.45 (42.71)
        2:04.88 (43.43)     2:47.38 (42.50)
 35 Posey, Colton    15 ST-OK             2:48.62                   
                 37.17      1:19.22 (42.05)
        2:03.47 (44.25)     2:48.62 (45.15)
 36 Pash, Patrick    18 UN-GU             2:48.75                   
                 38.56      1:21.89 (43.33)
        2:05.83 (43.94)     2:48.75 (42.92)
 37 Sloan, Jacob     18 MAC-GU            2:50.47                   
                 39.79      1:23.29 (43.50)
        2:06.99 (43.70)     2:50.47 (43.48)
 38 Sorensen, Mark   17 CFSC-GU           2:53.84                   
                 38.46      1:22.75 (44.29)
        2:07.86 (45.11)     2:53.84 (45.98)
 -- Bui, Harrison    17 HSC-GU                NS