Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
   2011 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 11-017    
           Hosted by Texas A&M University June 17th-19th            
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         2:04.99  OLYM 2012 Olympic Trials
         2:06.29  NAT 2011 Nationals
         2:09.59  JRS 2011 Jr Nationals
         2:20.89  SECT
         2:23.69  BON
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Murphy, Patrick  19 UN-ST             2:11.66    2:03.92 OLYM   
                 28.88        59.87 (30.99)
        1:31.89 (32.02)     2:03.92 (32.03)
  2 Schweitzer, Pau  19 AGS-GU            2:12.34    2:07.09 JRS    
                 30.10      1:02.76 (32.66)
        1:35.07 (32.31)     2:07.09 (32.02)
  3 Denisyako, Niki  23 AGS-GU            2:07.68    2:07.37 JRS    
                 29.56                     
            1:35.22 ( )     2:07.37 (32.15)
  4 Lopez Juarez, R  23 AGS-GU            2:13.28    2:10.64 SECT   
                 30.96      1:04.14 (33.18)
        1:37.76 (33.62)     2:10.64 (32.88)
  5 LeMaistre, Ian   17 AAAA-ST           2:12.69    2:10.78 SECT   
                 29.99      1:03.20 (33.21)
        1:37.52 (34.32)     2:10.78 (33.26)
  6 Robinson, Coope  18 Power for Life-G  2:13.42    2:12.17 SECT   
                 31.48      1:04.75 (33.27)
        1:38.55 (33.80)     2:12.17 (33.62)
  7 Sockwell, Kyle   16 GOLD-ST           2:11.51    2:14.26 SECT   
                 30.46      1:04.12 (33.66)
        1:38.91 (34.79)     2:14.26 (35.35)
  8 Lewis, Sam       17 MTRO-NT           2:13.82    2:14.47 SECT   
                 31.24      1:04.36 (33.12)
        1:39.24 (34.88)     2:14.47 (35.23)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Graviss, Daniel  17 FCST-GU           2:13.87    2:13.35 SECT   
                 31.07                     
            1:39.29 ( )     2:13.35 (34.06)
 10 Walker, Donnie   19 AGS-GU            2:15.46    2:13.86 SECT   
                 31.71      1:05.33 (33.62)
        1:39.97 (34.64)     2:13.86 (33.89)
 11 Vacek, Austin    17 KATY-GU           2:15.20    2:13.90 SECT   
                 32.15      1:05.97 (33.82)
        1:40.68 (34.71)     2:13.90 (33.22)
 12 Cox, David       17 TXLA-ST           2:14.19    2:14.29 SECT   
                 30.69      1:03.99 (33.30)
        1:39.42 (35.43)     2:14.29 (34.87)
 13 Pujol, Alex      19 DADS-GU           2:15.68    2:14.41 SECT   
                 30.73      1:04.44 (33.71)
        1:39.21 (34.77)     2:14.41 (35.20)
 14 Green, Cody      16 AGS-GU            2:15.32    2:15.63 SECT   
                 32.34      1:06.33 (33.99)
        1:40.95 (34.62)     2:15.63 (34.68)
 15 Swan, Robert     17 MTRO-NT           2:15.89    2:16.29 SECT   
                 32.58      1:06.62 (34.04)
        1:41.46 (34.84)     2:16.29 (34.83)
 16 Pollard, Luis    16 CFSC-GU           2:15.90    2:17.60 SECT   
                 32.21      1:06.57 (34.36)
        1:42.36 (35.79)     2:17.60 (35.24)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Edwards, Jonny   18 CFSC-GU           2:16.35    2:11.46 SECT   
                 31.10      1:04.35 (33.25)
        1:38.22 (33.87)     2:11.46 (33.24)
 18 Clifton, Cannon  16 U-MAC-GU          2:16.80    2:12.46 SECT   
                 31.31      1:05.40 (34.09)
        1:38.64 (33.24)     2:12.46 (33.82)
 19 Bull, Adam       17 COR-NT            2:15.95    2:14.09 SECT   
                 32.06                     
            1:40.31 ( )     2:14.09 (33.78)
 20 Holloway, Eastm  18 ST-OK             2:16.23    2:15.21 SECT   
                 32.01      1:06.98 (34.97)
        1:40.90 (33.92)     2:15.21 (34.31)
 21 Bitara, Matthew  16 AGS-GU            2:18.46    2:17.91 SECT   
                 32.50      1:07.73 (35.23)
        1:43.17 (35.44)     2:17.91 (34.74)
 22 Norton, Aaron    19 MTRO-NT           2:18.87    2:17.95 SECT   
                 33.44      1:08.93 (35.49)
        1:43.01 (34.08)     2:17.95 (34.94)
 23 Duplechain, Hay  18 AGS-GU            2:20.00    2:18.64 SECT   
                 33.32      1:07.96 (34.64)
        1:43.60 (35.64)     2:18.64 (35.04)
 24 Layne, Ryan      18 CFSC-GU           2:20.00    2:20.32 SECT   
                 33.23      1:08.81 (35.58)
        1:45.16 (36.35)     2:20.32 (35.16)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Murray, John     17 AAAA-ST           2:17.42                   
                 31.94      1:06.56 (34.62)
        1:42.43 (35.87)     2:17.42 (34.99)
 22 Ritter, Jake     18 HSC-GU            2:18.42                   
                 32.85      1:07.94 (35.09)
        1:43.14 (35.20)     2:18.42 (35.28)
 27 Buls, Guy        18 BBSC-GU           2:20.26                   
                 33.04      1:08.46 (35.42)
        1:44.85 (36.39)     2:20.26 (35.41)
 28 Norman, Thomas   16 HSC-GU            2:20.54                   
                 32.90      1:08.48 (35.58)
        1:44.43 (35.95)     2:20.54 (36.11)
 29 Wallace, Jacob   17 CFSC-GU           2:20.97                   
                 33.04      1:08.96 (35.92)
        1:45.31 (36.35)     2:20.97 (35.66)
 30 Flynn, Chris     15 CPS-ST            2:21.09                   
                 33.06      1:08.79 (35.73)
        1:45.72 (36.93)     2:21.09 (35.37)
 31 Erdmann, Gavin   15 KATY-GU           2:21.31                   
                 34.40      1:09.78 (35.38)
        1:45.99 (36.21)     2:21.31 (35.32)
 32 Costello, Brend  17 MAC-GU            2:21.52                   
                 33.31      1:08.17 (34.86)
        1:44.35 (36.18)     2:21.52 (37.17)
 33 Schuler, Carlos  19 TXLA-ST           2:21.56                   
                 32.55      1:07.74 (35.19)
        1:44.27 (36.53)     2:21.56 (37.29)
 34 Marc, Antoine    16 FCST-GU           2:22.07                   
                 34.20      1:10.05 (35.85)
        1:46.68 (36.63)     2:22.07 (35.39)
 35 Bleasdell, Tyle  16 HSC-GU            2:22.34                   
                 34.26      1:10.35 (36.09)
        1:46.34 (35.99)     2:22.34 (36.00)
 36 Dancer, James    16 CFSC-GU           2:23.53                   
                 34.19      1:09.78 (35.59)
        1:47.13 (37.35)     2:23.53 (36.40)
 37 McCorkle, Reid   16 AAAA-ST           2:23.93                   
                 33.58      1:10.18 (36.60)
        1:47.65 (37.47)     2:23.93 (36.28)
 38 Aranda, Anthony  14 SPA-GU            2:24.07                   
                 33.86      1:10.12 (36.26)
        1:47.85 (37.73)     2:24.07 (36.22)
 39 Bielby, Shea     17 ST-OK             2:24.19                   
                 34.03      1:10.23 (36.20)
        1:47.19 (36.96)     2:24.19 (37.00)
 40 Van Overdam, Au  15 CFSC-GU           2:24.51                   
                 32.86      1:09.42 (36.56)
        1:46.88 (37.46)     2:24.51 (37.63)
 41 Eno, John        17 CFSC-GU           2:25.22                   
                 33.91      1:10.46 (36.55)
        1:48.00 (37.54)     2:25.22 (37.22)
 42 Mahlmann, Evere  15 BBSC-GU           2:37.22                   
                 35.10      1:14.14 (39.04)
        1:55.68 (41.54)     2:37.22 (41.54)
 -- Cragin, Cole     20 UN-ST                 DQ                    
                 30.84      1:04.99 (34.15)
        1:40.55 (35.56)          DQ (34.63)
 -- Kuzawa, Carson   16 KATY-GU               DQ                    
                 33.65      1:10.00 (36.35)
        1:46.24 (36.24)          DQ (35.53)
 -- Bui, Harrison    17 HSC-GU                NS                    
 -- Miller, Michael  16 DADS-GU               NS                    
 -- Koetting, Sean   19 AAAA-ST               NS